Church Council

The Church Council is a group of dedicated members who have been elected to be the chief governing body of the congregation. They have responsibility for the financial life and strategic direction of the church.


Brian Burkhardt (term expires 2021)

Todd Parsons (term expires 2021) 

Greg Nicoll (term expires 2021)

PJ Mills (term expires 2022)

Jim Dally (term expires 2022)

Kelly Turner (term expires 2022)

Katy Clapham (term expires 2023)

Gordie Sorensen (term expires 2023)

Curt Thoreson (term expires 2023)

  • June 18, 2020


  • May 28 2020


  • May 21 2020


  • April 2020


  • March 2020


  • february 2020


  • January 2020


  • November 2019


  • October 2019


  • September 2019


  • August 2019


  • July 18, 2019


  • July 2, 2019


  • June 20, 2019


  • April 25, 2019


  • March 28, 2019


  • Feb 21, 2019


  • Jan 17, 2019